New FAQShop ConfigMgr Article 21/04/08

Do I need to buy a ConfigMgr License for my Secondary Sites?
Contributed By: Cliff Hobbs [MVP ConfigMgr/ SMS]
No. As detailed in this article you do not need to buy a ConfigMgr Server license for your Secondary Sites...

Published Monday, April 21, 2008 5:49 PM by chobbs
Filed under: ,

Comments

# New FAQShop ConfigMgr Article 21/04/08

Do I need to buy a ConfigMgr License for my Secondary Sites? Contributed By: Cliff Hobbs [MVP ConfigMgr

Monday, April 21, 2008 1:42 PM by chobbs